The website is owned by Synres B.V. (Synres). Protection of your personal data is important to us. In this privacy statement we explain how we process your personal data on this website.

Synres respects your privacy and complies with the provisions of the EU-privacy legislation and if applicable, local privacy legislation.

Contact details
Synres B.V.
Slachthuisweg 30
3151 XN HOEK VAN HOLLAND
tel. 00-31-(0)174 – 315 550
Registration No. Chamber of Commerce: 57505888
website: www.synres.com

Data Protection Officer
Ms M. Reijling is the Data Protection Officer of Synres (Privacy@Synres.com).

Collection of your personal data
Synres will only collect, use and disclose your personal data in accordance with applicable privacy laws and regulations.
We may collect your personal data in various ways. In particular, we may collect information from you when directly and voluntarily provided to us, for example when filling out a contact form, through a newsletter subscription, registration for an event or filling out a survey. Types of information that Synres may collect:
– name, age, gender, company name and job title
– contact information including company e-mail address
– bank account information
– other information relevant to the request and provided voluntarily

Purpose of collection
Synres may use the data it collects about you in the following ways:
– to provide information about (development, improvement or changes) of our products and services
– to be able to deliver the products or services you ordered
– to be able to contact you, if necessary, in order to execute our services
– to respond to you to any requests from you regarding sales and/or support
– to provide feedback on queries or comments/complaints
– to execute payments to our employees
– to fulfil legal obligations
– to process applications
– to send invoices for services carried out
– to process payments for our deliveries

we process this information of the basis of your consent, which can be withdrawn at any time.

Retention period
Synres will retain any personal data for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this statement unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Share information with third parties
Synres may engage third parties. To the extent that these third parties process your data when performing the relevant services, they do so in the capacity of processor for Synres and Synres has taken the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure that your data is processed exclusively for the aforementioned purposes.

Cookies
The website of Synres does not collect any cookies.

Rights regarding personal data
You have certain rights with regard to your personal data. In accordance with the law you may have the right to request a copy of your personal data and further, where reasonably possible, have access to your personal data. You also may have the right to rectify and erase your personal data or to restrict or object to the use of your personal data. In addition to that you may at any time withdraw the consent that you gave to using your personal data. Withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on your consent before the withdrawal.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons).

How do we secure your data?
Synres handles your personal data with the greatest care. We have taken various technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against loss or misuse. In this way, we secure our systems according to the applicable security controls from information security standards.